1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. ROCKET LAB USA INC
Rocket Lab USA Inc
XNAS: RKLB
64.11-1.60(-2.43%)
12.2M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 2:52 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rocket Lab USA Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rocket Lab USA Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.5

Score is 40.49, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.1

RSI is 42.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.6

MFI is 42.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

3.9

Rocket Lab USA Inc is currently at 3.89 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.5

Rocket Lab USA Inc is currently at 14.54 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.4

Rocket Lab USA Inc is currently at 4.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.0

Rocket Lab USA Inc is currently at -9.01 Day ROC(125)

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.6 (-2.43%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    63.0864.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -8.91 (-12.20%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    63.0878.28
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.16 (1.84%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    60.5178.28
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -16.93 (-20.89%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    58.286.83
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.94 (-5.79%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    58.2151
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.15 (-0.23%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    37.57151
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    54.41 (560.93%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    59.69 (1350.45%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    3.47151
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    50.61 (374.89%)
    64.11 (LTP)
    3.47151
    LowHigh

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Rocket Lab USA Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rocket Lab USA Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
69.9
10 Day SMA
70.6
20 Day SMA
69.9
30 Day SMA
67.7
50 Day SMA
70.5
100 Day SMA
83.7
150 Day SMA
83.0
200 Day SMA
81.5

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rocket Lab USA Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
42.1
Stochastic Oscillator
13.1
CCI 20
-88.0
Awesome Oscillator
2.6
Momentum Oscillator
-6.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
William
-95.5
Ultimate Oscillator
38.7

Rocket Lab USA Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
64.11
Open
67.88
High
68.07
Low
65.115
Close
65.71
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 370.4368.566.5269.25
Resistance 269.2568.2866.2568.12
Resistance 167.4865.5465.9867.43
Pivot Point66.365.3366.366.3
Support 164.5362.665.4465.17
Support 263.3562.3865.1764.48
Support 361.5859.6464.963.35

Rocket Lab USA Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.33
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
0.73
3 Year
0.07

Rocket Lab USA Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite